Privacy Policy

They Don’t Want You To Win (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the theydontwantyouto.win website (the “Service”).

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from theydontwantyouto.win

Cookies and Web Beacons

theydontwantyouto.win does use cookies to store information about visitors preferences, record user-specific information on which pages the user access or visit, customize Web page content based on visitors browser type or other information that the visitor sends via their browser.

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit awebsite, that site”s computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drivespecifically designated for cookies. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser”spreferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it hasalready sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.

Log Files

In the same way as other Websites, theydontwantyouto.win makes use of log records. These records simply log guests to the site – for the most part, a standard strategy for facilitating organizations and a piece of facilitating administrations’ examination. The data inside the log documents incorporates web convention (IP) addresses, program sort, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date/time stamp, alluding/exit pages, and perhaps the quantity of snaps. This data is utilized to dissect patterns, direct the site, track client’s development around the site, and assemble demographic data. IP locations and other such data are not connected to any data that is actually identifiable.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise, transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it’s release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

Amazon Associates Program

theydontwantyouto.win is a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to Amazon.com. Amazon, the Amazon logo, AmazonSupply, and the AmazonSupply logo are trademarks of Amazon.com, Inc. or its affiliates.

  • Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on theydontwantyouto.win.
  • Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to theydontwantyouto.win and other sites on the Internet.
  • Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at the following URL – http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

Our Advertising Partners

Some of our advertising partners may use cookies and web beacons on our site. Our advertising partners include:

  • Amazon Associates
  • Magix

These third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology in their respective advertisements and links that appear on theydontwantyouto.win and which are sent directly to your browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. Other technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons) may also be used by our site’s third-party ad networks to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the site.

theydontwantyouto.win has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

You should consult the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information on their practices as well as for instructions about how to opt-out of certain practices. theydontwantyouto.win’s privacy policy does not apply to, and we cannot control the activities of, such other advertisers or web sites.

If you wish to disable cookies, you may do so through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and/or collected there. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number thatis used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our webserver as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages yourequest) can be sent to you.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together withyour email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that weemploy in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you registerfor our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on this site. Forfurther information see the email policies below.

How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providingcustomer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

theydontwantyouto.win will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit oursite,unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred tounaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that thelaw requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Email Policies

We are committed to keeping your e-mail address confidential. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription liststo third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, governmentagency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about .

We will maintain the information you send via e-mail in accordance with applicable federal law.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all e-mail sent from our organization will clearly state who the e-mail is fromand provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all e-mail messages will also containconcise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further e-mailcommunication from us.

Choice/Opt-Out

Our site provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us and our partners by readingthe unsubscribe instructions located at the bottom of any e-mail they receive from us at anytime.

Users who no longer wish to receive our newsletter or promotional materials may opt-out of receiving thesecommunications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail.

https://www.theydontwantyouto.win may contain links to many other websites. cannot guarantee the accuracy of information found at any linked site. Links to or from external sites not owned or controlled by do not constitute an endorsement by or any of its employees of the sponsors of these sites or the products or information presented therein.

By accessing this web site, you are agreeing to be bound by these web site Terms and Conditions of Use, allapplicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws.If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materialscontained in this web site are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

Intellectual Property Rights

All copyrights, trademarks, patents and other intellectual property rights in and on our website and all content andsoftware located on the site shall remain the sole property of or its licensors.The useof our trademarks, content and intellectual property is forbidden without the express written consentfrom .

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.

Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict orinhibit anyone else”s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distressor inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow ofdialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications. You must not use the content on ourwebsite for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If,at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, youmust ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send privateinformation to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you mayenter on our website may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. CreditCard information and other sensitive information is never transmitted via email.

theydontwantyouto.win may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for suchpurposesas assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and leastinterest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to allusers, uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or changeinformation, or otherwise cause damage.

Disclaimer and Limitation of Liability

Makes no representations, warranties, or assurances as to the accuracy, currency orcompleteness of the content contain on this website or any sites linked to this site.

All the materials on this site are provided “as is” without any express or implied warranty of any kind, includingwarranties of merchantability, noninfringement of intellectual property or fitness for any particular purpose. In noevent shall or its agents or associates be liable for any damages whatsoever(including,without limitation, damages for loss of profits, business interruption, loss of information, injury or death)arising out of the use of or inability to use the materials, even if has beenadvised ofthe possibility of such loss or damages.

Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured thatif the privacy policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us underthis privacy policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this privacy policy, without your priorconsent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that theconfidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

  • By visiting this page on our website: https://www.theydontwantyouto.win/contact